Volnus Prime

Get the Melee Prime Weapon details and farming information about the weapon

The glorious original Orokin casting of Gara’s signature glass hammer. Deceptively light and swift, while remaining lethally effective.
volnus prime

Volnus Prime Specifications

SpecificationValue
Type Melee
Trigger
Noise
TradableNo
Ammo
Mastery Rank14
Disposition3
VaultedNo
Total Damage250
Critical Chance20 %
Critical Multiplier1.8
Proc Chance34 %
Fire Rate1.2
Magazine Size
Accuracy0
Reload Time0

Volnus Prime Damage

Total Damage - 250
Normal Attack - Impact 55, puncture 80, slash 115,

Volnus Prime Polarities

Madurai, Madurai,

Volnus Prime farming locations or relics

ItemLocation or Relic% Chance
Volnus Prime BlueprintAxi A14 Relic25.33
Volnus Prime BlueprintLith G5 Relic25.33
Volnus Prime BlueprintLith S11 Relic25.33
Volnus Prime BlueprintMeso Z4 Relic25.33
Volnus Prime HandleNeo V10 Relic2
Volnus Prime HeadAxi C7 Relic11
Volnus Prime HeadAxi I1 Relic11
Volnus Prime HeadLith Z3 Relic11
Volnus Prime HeadMeso B5 Relic11

Volnus Prime - Riven Trading data

ConsoleRolled?Popu larityMinMaxAvgMedSt. Dev
PCUnrolled11499913927.5289.28
PCRolled1105000981.115001493.33
PlaystationUnrolled1404040400
PlaystationRolled1205033.333012.47
XboxUnrolled15048101644.67742238.25
XboxRolled12080505030

Click on the Relic Name to get the information on how to Farm the relic and what else you can get from the relic.