Tatsu Prime

Tatsu Prime glows with spectral splendor. It grows more powerful with each enemy’s demise, especially when wielded by Revenant.
tatsu prime

Tatsu Prime Specifications

SpecificationValue
Type Melee
Trigger
Noise
TradableNo
Ammo
Mastery Rank14
Disposition1
VaultedNo
Total Damage230
Critical Chance22 %
Critical Multiplier2.4
Proc Chance30 %
Fire Rate1.17
Magazine Size
Accuracy0
Reload Time0

Tatsu Prime Damage

Total Damage - 230
Normal Attack - Impact 20, puncture 54, slash 76, radiation 80,
Soul Swarm Projectile - radiation 96,
Polarity data not available

Tatsu Prime farming locations or relics

ItemLocation or Relic% Chance
Tatsu Prime BladeNeo T6 Relic11
Tatsu Prime BlueprintLith H6 Relic25.33
Tatsu Prime HandleAxi T10 Relic2

Tatsu Prime - Riven Trading data

ConsoleRolled?Popu larityMinMaxAvgMedSt. Dev
PCRolled8322000332.17149430.35
PCUnrolled730850107.69100108.4
PlaystationUnrolled530500143.1880136.72
PlaystationRolled1225600188.97128154.61
XboxUnrolled440450130.7180132.78
XboxRolled12302000277.09200386.15
Nintendo SwitchUnrolled41501501501500