Strun Prime

Get the Primary Prime Weapon details and farming information about the weapon

A classic shotgun design, embellished for the elite as only the Orokin could.
strun prime

Strun Prime Specifications

SpecificationValue
Type Shotgun
Trigger Semi
Noise Alarming
TradableNo
Ammo
Mastery Rank14
Disposition4
VaultedNo
Total Damage44
Critical Chance24 %
Critical Multiplier2.2
Proc Chance6.67 %
Fire Rate3.33
Magazine Size10
Accuracy9.09
Reload Time4.6

Strun Prime Damage

Total Damage - 44
Normal Attack - Impact 19.8, puncture 6.6, slash 17.6,

Strun Prime Polarities

Naramon, Madurai, Madurai,

Strun Prime farming locations or relics

ItemLocation or Relic% Chance
Strun Prime BarrelAxi N8 Relic11
Strun Prime BarrelAxi P4 Relic11
Strun Prime BarrelLith H5 Relic11
Strun Prime BarrelLith N12 Relic11
Strun Prime BarrelLith T7 Relic11
Strun Prime BlueprintLith S11 Relic2
Strun Prime BlueprintLith S12 Relic2
Strun Prime BlueprintMeso S10 Relic2
Strun Prime ReceiverAxi I2 Relic25.33
Strun Prime ReceiverAxi T8 Relic25.33
Strun Prime ReceiverMeso G3 Relic25.33
Strun Prime ReceiverMeso P10 Relic25.33
Strun Prime ReceiverNeo D5 Relic25.33
Strun Prime ReceiverNeo M4 Relic25.33
Strun Prime StockAxi K10 Relic11
Strun Prime StockLith G5 Relic11
Strun Prime StockLith H6 Relic11
Strun Prime StockMeso S11 Relic11
Strun Prime StockNeo N17 Relic11

Strun Prime - Riven Trading data

ConsoleRolled?Popu larityMinMaxAvgMedSt. Dev
PCUnrolled362200206.3830485.69
PCRolled2152000323.33125554.55
PlaystationUnrolled481106162.531.32
PlaystationRolled12002002002000
XboxUnrolled3101308295.650506.64
XboxRolled250500208.3375206.49

Click on the Relic Name to get the information on how to Farm the relic and what else you can get from the relic.