Praedos

Orokin elites admired farmers in conquered regions, because they had learned to fight with modified farming tools despite being forbidden to own weapons. For their voyage, the Zariman were presented with Praedos in recognition of Zariman tenacity. The Void reinforces the strength of the spirited individual by fortifying the Praedos.
praedos

Praedos Specifications

SpecificationValue
Type Melee
Trigger
Noise
TradableNo
Ammo
Mastery Rank14
Disposition1
VaultedNo
Total Damage200
Critical Chance20 %
Critical Multiplier2
Proc Chance20 %
Fire Rate1.17
Magazine Size
Accuracy0
Reload Time0

Praedos Damage

Total Damage - 200
Normal Attack - Impact 20, puncture 20, slash 160,

Praedos Polarities

Madurai, Naramon,

Praedos farming locations or relics

No data available for farming parts

Praedos - Riven Trading data

ConsoleRolled?Popu larityMinMaxAvgMedSt. Dev
PCRolled245500442.21200823.56
PCUnrolled2504300247.24180554.4
PlaystationRolled3731400461.75470306.95
PlaystationUnrolled2125425226.2520075.11
XboxUnrolled2150500271.88250102.65
XboxRolled41802500728.33350693.28
Nintendo SwitchUnrolled22702702702700