Nagantaka Prime

A golden version of Garuda’s versatile crossbow, as fashioned by the Orokin’s finest weaponsmiths. Alt-fire to let loose a barrage of bolts. All bolts have a chance to cause Bleeding, and Headshot kills have a chance to increase Reload Speed. When wielded by Garuda the Nagantaka gains a slight Punch Through.
nagantaka prime

Nagantaka Prime Specifications

SpecificationValue
Type Rifle
Trigger Semi
Noise Silent
TradableNo
Ammo540
Mastery Rank12
Disposition1
VaultedNo
Total Damage173
Critical Chance25 %
Critical Multiplier2.3
Proc Chance39 %
Fire Rate2.5
Magazine Size11
Accuracy40
Reload Time2.3

Nagantaka Prime Damage

Total Damage - 173
Semi-Auto - Impact 1.7, puncture 15.6, slash 155.7,
Burst Shot - Impact 1.7, puncture 15.6, slash 155.7,

Nagantaka Prime Polarities

Madurai,

Nagantaka Prime farming locations or relics

ItemLocation or Relic% Chance
Nagantaka Prime BarrelAxi S10 Relic25.33
Nagantaka Prime BlueprintMeso N12 Relic2
Nagantaka Prime ReceiverNeo M4 Relic11
Nagantaka Prime StockLith Z3 Relic11

Nagantaka Prime - Riven Trading data

ConsoleRolled?Popu larityMinMaxAvgMedSt. Dev
PCUnrolled1545065.414077.82
PCRolled1221400188.5970307.66
PlaystationUnrolled23015076.87032.73
PlaystationRolled3103501057590.49
XboxUnrolled1508168.677513.42
XboxRolled22022077.635557.4
Nintendo SwitchUnrolled325250137.5137.5112.5