Nagantaka Prime

A golden version of Garuda’s versatile crossbow, as fashioned by the Orokin’s finest weaponsmiths. Alt-fire to let loose a barrage of bolts. All bolts have a chance to cause Bleeding, and Headshot kills have a chance to increase Reload Speed. When wielded by Garuda the Nagantaka gains a slight Punch Through.
nagantaka prime

Nagantaka Prime Specifications

SpecificationValue
Type Rifle
Trigger Semi
Noise Silent
TradableNo
Ammo
Mastery Rank12
Disposition2
VaultedNo
Total Damage173
Critical Chance25 %
Critical Multiplier2.3
Proc Chance39 %
Fire Rate2.5
Magazine Size11
Accuracy40
Reload Time2.3

Nagantaka Prime Damage

Total Damage - 173
Semi-Auto - Impact 1.7, puncture 15.6, slash 155.7,
Burst Shot - Impact 1.7, puncture 15.6, slash 155.7,

Nagantaka Prime Polarities

Madurai,

Nagantaka Prime farming locations or relics

ItemLocation or Relic% Chance
Nagantaka Prime BarrelAxi K9 Relic25.33
Nagantaka Prime BarrelAxi S10 Relic25.33
Nagantaka Prime BlueprintMeso N12 Relic2
Nagantaka Prime BlueprintNeo N21 Relic2
Nagantaka Prime ReceiverMeso O5 Relic11
Nagantaka Prime ReceiverNeo M4 Relic11
Nagantaka Prime StockLith Z3 Relic11

Nagantaka Prime - Riven Trading data

ConsoleRolled?Popu larityMinMaxAvgMedSt. Dev
PCUnrolled28100075.2239159.84
PCRolled281250261.45100327.36
PlaystationUnrolled130120757545
PlaystationRolled3530096.675093.57
XboxUnrolled2108046.675022.11
XboxRolled25016098.339046.7