Magnus Prime

Get the Secondary Prime Weapon details and farming information about the weapon

Orokin elegance meets formidable stopping power in this exquisite revolver. Hits have a chance to maximize Ammo Efficiency for a few seconds.
magnus prime

Magnus Prime Specifications

SpecificationValue
Type Pistol
Trigger Semi
Noise Alarming
TradableNo
Ammo210
Mastery Rank14
Disposition2
VaultedNo
Total Damage76
Critical Chance28 %
Critical Multiplier2.8
Proc Chance28 %
Fire Rate5.83
Magazine Size8
Accuracy16
Reload Time1.2

Magnus Prime Damage

Total Damage - 76
Normal Attack - Impact 34.2, puncture 20.9, slash 20.9,

Magnus Prime Polarities

Madurai,

Magnus Prime farming locations or relics

ItemLocation or Relic% Chance
Magnus Prime BarrelAxi M2 Relic2
Magnus Prime BarrelNeo M4 Relic2
Magnus Prime BlueprintAxi C7 Relic25.33
Magnus Prime BlueprintLith Z3 Relic25.33
Magnus Prime BlueprintMeso B6 Relic25.33
Magnus Prime BlueprintNeo N18 Relic25.33
Magnus Prime ReceiverAxi T8 Relic11
Magnus Prime ReceiverNeo C2 Relic11
Magnus Prime ReceiverNeo T5 Relic11

Magnus Prime - Riven Trading data

ConsoleRolled?Popu larityMinMaxAvgMedSt. Dev
PCUnrolled114500110.6533157.03
PCRolled1250450350350100
PlaystationUnrolled164025.527.514.74
PlaystationRolled152013.33156.24
XboxUnrolled12080453525.5
Nintendo SwitchUnrolled2202020200

Click on the Relic Name to get the information on how to Farm the relic and what else you can get from the relic.