Laetum

During parades and victory marches, the Laetum fired pigmented airburst rounds that rained onto festive crowds. The Orokin sent Laetum with the Zariman so they could properly celebrate a successful maiden voyage to Tau. There would be no such celebration, but the Void imbued the Laetum with a much more explosive capacity.
laetum

Laetum Specifications

SpecificationValue
Type Pistol
Trigger Semi
Noise Alarming
TradableNo
Ammo
Mastery Rank14
Disposition1
VaultedNo
Total Damage160
Critical Chance22 %
Critical Multiplier2.2
Proc Chance22 %
Fire Rate2.5
Magazine Size12
Accuracy16
Reload Time2

Laetum Damage

Total Damage - 160
Normal Attack - Impact 64, slash 96,
Incarnon Form - Impact 100,
Auto Radial Attack - radiation 300,

Laetum Polarities

Madurai,

Laetum farming locations or relics

No data available for farming parts

Laetum - Riven Trading data

ConsoleRolled?Popu larityMinMaxAvgMedSt. Dev
PCRolled2610011000829.814501392.02
PCUnrolled1911600398.85420111.82
PlaystationUnrolled5150500300.83300108.43
PlaystationRolled18608000696.054001290.35
XboxUnrolled625800413.67350221.21
XboxRolled18852000557.53425427.05
Nintendo SwitchUnrolled42002002002000
Nintendo SwitchRolled4707070700