Hystrix Prime

Versatile weapons complement deadly hunters. Khora Prime’s signature pistol rotates through hot, cold, electric, and toxic quills. When equipped on Khora, Hystrix Prime has a chance to instantly reload after headshots.
hystrix prime

Hystrix Prime Specifications

SpecificationValue
Type Pistol
Trigger Auto
Noise Alarming
TradableNo
Ammo320
Mastery Rank12
Disposition1
VaultedNo
Total Damage46
Critical Chance28 %
Critical Multiplier2.2
Proc Chance20 %
Fire Rate7
Magazine Size16
Accuracy14.29
Reload Time1.6

Hystrix Prime Damage

Total Damage - 46
Poison Quill - Impact 2.76, puncture 39.56, slash 3.68,
Ice Quill - Impact 2.76, puncture 39.56, slash 3.68,
Fire Quill - Impact 2.76, puncture 39.56, slash 3.68,
Electric Quill - Impact 2.76, puncture 39.56, slash 3.68,

Hystrix Prime Polarities

Madurai, Madurai,

Hystrix Prime farming locations or relics

ItemLocation or Relic% Chance
Hystrix Prime BarrelNeo G4 Relic25.33
Hystrix Prime BlueprintAxi K9 Relic11
Hystrix Prime ReceiverMeso H3 Relic2

Hystrix Prime - Riven Trading data

ConsoleRolled?Popu larityMinMaxAvgMedSt. Dev
PCRolled1108000428.941101316.28
PCUnrolled25150095.1735216.04
PlaystationUnrolled33018580.637540.03
PlaystationRolled320700162.2793170.96
XboxUnrolled31730095.649070.13
XboxRolled350750164.23150174.2
Nintendo SwitchRolled2505050500