Corufell

Heavy attacks briefly transform the Corufell into a Gunblade. After the Gunblade fires, the Corufell returns to its Heavy Scythe state. Its transformation is fastest in Citrine’s hands.
corufell

Corufell Specifications

SpecificationValue
Type Arch-Melee
Trigger
Noise
TradableNo
Ammo
Mastery Rank8
Disposition1
VaultedNo
Total Damage200
Critical Chance26 %
Critical Multiplier2.4
Proc Chance14 %
Fire Rate1
Magazine Size
Accuracy0
Reload Time0

Corufell Damage

Total Damage - 200
Normal Attack - Impact 96, puncture 68, slash 36,
Charged Projectile - heat 600,

Corufell Polarities

Madurai,

Corufell farming locations or relics

ItemLocation or Relic% Chance
Corufell BarrelMars/Tyana Pass (Defense), Rotation B8
Corufell BlueprintMars/Tyana Pass (Defense), Rotation A10
Corufell HandleMars/Tyana Pass (Defense), Rotation B8
Corufell ReceiverMars/Tyana Pass (Defense), Rotation B8

Corufell - Riven Trading data

ConsoleRolled?Popu larityMinMaxAvgMedSt. Dev
PCUnrolled61070076.8649116.07
PCRolled2301275322.63150387.23
PlaystationUnrolled751700188.3342.5457.91
PlaystationRolled6451200266.5125341.88
XboxUnrolled45010082.59020.46
XboxRolled4200450350400104.88
Nintendo SwitchUnrolled13505050500