Corinth Prime

Get the Primary Prime Weapon details and farming information about the weapon

Heavy in the hand with a bone-crunching kickback. This Prime version of this shotgun adds remote detonation of the weapon's airburst round.
corinth prime

Corinth Prime Specifications

SpecificationValue
Type Rifle
Trigger Semi
Noise Alarming
TradableNo
Ammo120
Mastery Rank14
Disposition3
VaultedVaulted
Total Damage90
Critical Chance30 %
Critical Multiplier2.8
Proc Chance9 %
Fire Rate1.42
Magazine Size20
Accuracy9.09
Reload Time3

Corinth Prime Damage

Total Damage - 90
Buckshot - Impact 25.2, puncture 37.8, slash 27,
Air Burst Projectile - Impact 100,
Air Burst Explosion - blast 2200,

Corinth Prime Polarities

Madurai, Madurai, Naramon,

Corinth Prime farming locations or relics

ItemLocation or Relic% Chance
Corinth Prime BarrelAxi C5 Relic2
Corinth Prime BarrelAxi C6 Relic2
Corinth Prime BarrelAxi C7 Relic2
Corinth Prime BarrelMeso C5 Relic2
Corinth Prime BlueprintAxi T4 Relic25.33
Corinth Prime BlueprintLith A4 Relic25.33
Corinth Prime BlueprintLith T5 Relic25.33
Corinth Prime BlueprintMeso I1 Relic25.33
Corinth Prime BlueprintMeso S10 Relic25.33
Corinth Prime BlueprintNeo E2 Relic25.33
Corinth Prime BlueprintNeo N18 Relic25.33
Corinth Prime ReceiverAxi P4 Relic11
Corinth Prime ReceiverAxi T7 Relic11
Corinth Prime ReceiverLith D3 Relic11
Corinth Prime ReceiverMeso P4 Relic11
Corinth Prime ReceiverNeo R4 Relic11
Corinth Prime ReceiverNeo T5 Relic11
Corinth Prime StockLith C6 Relic2
Corinth Prime StockLith C9 Relic2
Corinth Prime StockMeso C6 Relic2

Corinth Prime - Riven Trading data

ConsoleRolled?Popu larityMinMaxAvgMedSt. Dev
PCRolled243300279.2100516.88
PCUnrolled22070074.3450102.41
PlaystationRolled3202450249.3649615.29
PlaystationUnrolled11515077.57041
XboxUnrolled250100808020.7
XboxRolled250225130.8310561.27
Nintendo SwitchRolled2202020200

Click on the Relic Name to get the information on how to Farm the relic and what else you can get from the relic.