Burston Prime

Get the Primary Prime Weapon details and farming information about the weapon

Once thought lost to the ages, attempts to reengineer the Burston Prime never fully replicated this weapon's power and agility.
burston prime

Burston Prime Specifications

SpecificationValue
Type Rifle
Trigger Burst
Noise Alarming
TradableNo
Ammo540
Mastery Rank12
Disposition5
VaultedNo
Total Damage36
Critical Chance18 %
Critical Multiplier1.8
Proc Chance30 %
Fire Rate13.64
Magazine Size45
Accuracy25
Reload Time2

Burston Prime Damage

Total Damage - 36
Normal Attack - Impact 10.8, puncture 10.8, slash 14.4,

Burston Prime Polarities

Madurai,

Burston Prime farming locations or relics

ItemLocation or Relic% Chance
Burston Prime BarrelAxi G3 Relic11
Burston Prime BarrelAxi G4 Relic11
Burston Prime BarrelAxi H3 Relic11
Burston Prime BarrelAxi P3 Relic11
Burston Prime BarrelAxi T1 Relic11
Burston Prime BarrelAxi T2 Relic11
Burston Prime BarrelLith F2 Relic11
Burston Prime BarrelLith I1 Relic11
Burston Prime BarrelLith N12 Relic11
Burston Prime BarrelLith P3 Relic11
Burston Prime BarrelLith R1 Relic11
Burston Prime BarrelLith T6 Relic11
Burston Prime BarrelLith T8 Relic11
Burston Prime BarrelMeso G2 Relic11
Burston Prime BarrelMeso S8 Relic11
Burston Prime BarrelNeo B1 Relic11
Burston Prime BarrelNeo V5 Relic11
Burston Prime BlueprintAxi G7 Relic25.33
Burston Prime BlueprintAxi L5 Relic25.33
Burston Prime BlueprintAxi M2 Relic25.33
Burston Prime BlueprintAxi S6 Relic25.33
Burston Prime BlueprintAxi T3 Relic25.33
Burston Prime BlueprintLith B3 Relic25.33
Burston Prime BlueprintLith O1 Relic25.33
Burston Prime BlueprintLith P2 Relic25.33
Burston Prime BlueprintLith S10 Relic25.33
Burston Prime BlueprintLith T1 Relic25.33
Burston Prime BlueprintMeso C5 Relic25.33
Burston Prime BlueprintMeso C6 Relic25.33
Burston Prime BlueprintMeso I2 Relic25.33
Burston Prime BlueprintMeso P4 Relic25.33
Burston Prime BlueprintMeso V1 Relic25.33
Burston Prime BlueprintNeo A6 Relic25.33
Burston Prime BlueprintNeo K3 Relic25.33
Burston Prime BlueprintNeo R3 Relic25.33
Burston Prime BlueprintNeo S6 Relic25.33
Burston Prime BlueprintNeo T1 Relic25.33
Burston Prime ReceiverAxi A11 Relic25.33
Burston Prime ReceiverAxi A13 Relic25.33
Burston Prime ReceiverAxi G2 Relic25.33
Burston Prime ReceiverLith A4 Relic25.33
Burston Prime ReceiverLith C4 Relic25.33
Burston Prime ReceiverLith C8 Relic25.33
Burston Prime ReceiverLith D1 Relic25.33
Burston Prime ReceiverLith N3 Relic25.33
Burston Prime ReceiverLith S5 Relic25.33
Burston Prime ReceiverLith T9 Relic25.33
Burston Prime ReceiverMeso B7 Relic25.33
Burston Prime ReceiverMeso L1 Relic25.33
Burston Prime ReceiverMeso P7 Relic25.33
Burston Prime ReceiverMeso T1 Relic25.33
Burston Prime ReceiverMeso Z1 Relic25.33
Burston Prime ReceiverNeo E2 Relic25.33
Burston Prime ReceiverNeo G3 Relic25.33
Burston Prime ReceiverNeo H1 Relic25.33
Burston Prime ReceiverNeo I2 Relic25.33
Burston Prime ReceiverNeo N17 Relic25.33
Burston Prime ReceiverNeo S3 Relic25.33
Burston Prime StockAxi G5 Relic25.33
Burston Prime StockAxi O3 Relic25.33
Burston Prime StockLith B8 Relic25.33
Burston Prime StockLith D3 Relic25.33
Burston Prime StockLith K1 Relic25.33
Burston Prime StockLith M5 Relic25.33
Burston Prime StockLith N9 Relic25.33
Burston Prime StockLith S9 Relic25.33
Burston Prime StockLith V1 Relic25.33
Burston Prime StockMeso A3 Relic25.33
Burston Prime StockMeso C3 Relic25.33
Burston Prime StockMeso N3 Relic25.33
Burston Prime StockMeso S5 Relic25.33
Burston Prime StockNeo B4 Relic25.33
Burston Prime StockNeo H2 Relic25.33
Burston Prime StockNeo M2 Relic25.33
Burston Prime StockNeo N16 Relic25.33
Burston Prime StockNeo S2 Relic25.33
Burston Prime StockNeo V6 Relic25.33
Burston Prime StockNeo Z4 Relic25.33
Burston Prime StockNeo Z5 Relic25.33

Burston Prime - Riven Trading data

ConsoleRolled?Popu larityMinMaxAvgMedSt. Dev
PCUnrolled1820059.51581.24
PCRolled1501000532.5540467.62
PlaystationUnrolled1252525250
PlaystationRolled11001001001000
XboxUnrolled1505050500
XboxRolled1209046.673030.91

Click on the Relic Name to get the information on how to Farm the relic and what else you can get from the relic.