Amphis

Fashioned with Grineer materials and balanced for marine infantry use, the Amphis is a traditional staff weapon that has received a monstrous makeover that enables shock damage on jump attacks. Connects with multiple enemies with each strike.
amphis

Amphis Specifications

SpecificationValue
Type Melee
Trigger
Noise
TradableNo
Ammo
Mastery Rank5
Disposition5
VaultedNo
Total Damage130
Critical Chance13 %
Critical Multiplier1.7
Proc Chance21 %
Fire Rate1.25
Magazine Size
Accuracy0
Reload Time0

Amphis Damage

Total Damage - 130
Normal Attack - Impact 91, puncture 19.5, slash 19.5,

Amphis Polarities

Naramon,

Amphis farming locations or relics

No data available for farming parts

Amphis - Riven Trading data

ConsoleRolled?Popu larityMinMaxAvgMedSt. Dev
PCUnrolled2202000137.71100248.76
PCRolled3254000633.46350772.04
PlaystationUnrolled21018061.675045.46
PlaystationRolled140450128.5780133.25
XboxUnrolled23072516092.5216.46
XboxRolled2701000389.29150392.63
Nintendo SwitchUnrolled2252525250
Nintendo SwitchRolled3260650455455195