Alternox

Gyre’s signature weapon has two fire modes. Primary fire shocks enemies with electrical orbs. Alternate fire is a large ball of electricity that sticks to any surface and pulses Electricity before it explodes. In Gyre's hands, the weapon has a small amount of multishot.
alternox

Alternox Specifications

SpecificationValue
Type Rifle
Trigger Auto
Noise Alarming
TradableNo
Ammo540
Mastery Rank8
Disposition1
VaultedNo
Total Damage62
Critical Chance14 %
Critical Multiplier2.2
Proc Chance30 %
Fire Rate4.33
Magazine Size28
Accuracy18.18
Reload Time1.8

Alternox Damage

Total Damage - 62
Normal Attack -
Alt-Fire Contact - Impact 5, puncture 37.5, slash 7.5,
Alt-Fire Damage over Time -
Alt-Fire Explosion -

Alternox Polarities

Madurai,

Alternox farming locations or relics

No data available for farming parts

Alternox - Riven Trading data

ConsoleRolled?Popu larityMinMaxAvgMedSt. Dev
PCUnrolled141500103.4232.5285.97
PCRolled1201500213.3395392.44
PlaystationRolled12020010387.574.05
PlaystationUnrolled12080607022.8
XboxUnrolled26017511210537.23
XboxRolled22023073.334572.26
Nintendo SwitchUnrolled31010155.555.545.5
Nintendo SwitchRolled2303030300