Alternox

Gyre’s signature weapon has two fire modes. Primary fire shocks enemies with electrical orbs. Alternate fire is a large ball of electricity that sticks to any surface and pulses Electricity before it explodes. In Gyre's hands, the weapon has a small amount of multishot.
alternox

Alternox Specifications

SpecificationValue
Type Rifle
Trigger Auto
Noise Alarming
TradableNo
Ammo
Mastery Rank8
Disposition3
VaultedNo
Total Damage62
Critical Chance14 %
Critical Multiplier2.2
Proc Chance30 %
Fire Rate4.33
Magazine Size28
Accuracy18.18
Reload Time1.8

Alternox Damage

Total Damage - 62
Normal Attack -
Alt-Fire Contact - Impact 5, puncture 37.5, slash 7.5,
Alt-Fire Damage over Time -
Alt-Fire Explosion -

Alternox Polarities

Madurai,

Alternox farming locations or relics

No data available for farming parts

Alternox - Riven Trading data

ConsoleRolled?Popu larityMinMaxAvgMedSt. Dev
PCRolled2251500247.2265447.51
PCUnrolled3550063.6540103.91
PlaystationUnrolled4151000157.7850298.78
PlaystationRolled325350112.575109.08
XboxUnrolled258041.674030.64
XboxRolled43521095.7110052.54