Aeolak

This unusual automatic rifle feels strangely familiar and has two fire modes. Primary fire packs radiation damage. Alternate fire charges up to launch an explosive projectile.
aeolak

Aeolak Specifications

SpecificationValue
Type Rifle
Trigger Auto
Noise Alarming
TradableNo
Ammo
Mastery Rank10
Disposition3
VaultedNo
Total Damage60
Critical Chance21 %
Critical Multiplier2.3
Proc Chance33 %
Fire Rate6
Magazine Size40
Accuracy100
Reload Time2

Aeolak Damage

Total Damage - 60
Normal Attack - Impact 15, puncture 23, slash 17, radiation 5,
Alt-Fire - Impact 58.2, puncture 9.7, slash 29.1,
Alt-Fire Explosion - blast 789,

Aeolak Polarities

Madurai, Madurai,

Aeolak farming locations or relics

ItemLocation or Relic% Chance
Aeolak Barrel BlueprintZariman/Tuvul Commons (Void Cascade), Rotation C10
Aeolak Receiver BlueprintZariman/Everview Arc (Void Flood), Rotation C10
Aeolak Stock BlueprintZariman/Everview Arc (Void Flood), Rotation C10

Aeolak - Riven Trading data

ConsoleRolled?Popu larityMinMaxAvgMedSt. Dev
PCUnrolled61060086.0950122.59
PCRolled22035087.735091.06
PlaystationUnrolled7101400142.8150326.66
PlaystationRolled640600139.6780140.23
XboxUnrolled52010065.56024.74
XboxRolled460200117.1410054.63
Nintendo SwitchUnrolled4303030300
Nintendo SwitchRolled4202020200